Skip to content ↓

St Mary's Catholic Primary Schools Trust

Governors' Statutory Information

 

Register of Business and Pecuniary Interests 

St Mary’s Catholic Primary Schools Trust holds a Register of Business and Pecuniary interests for Directors and Governors.

Name Name of Business or Organisation Nature of Business Nature of Interest Date of Appointment or Acquisition Date of Cessation of Interest Date of Entry 
Marcella Touray Supernova Consulting Financial / Strategy Nil 1st September 2015   19.11.19
Linda O'Callaghan Employed at the school Executive Headteacher Employed 1st September 2015   19.11.19
Jannine Stebbings Regina Coeli Primary Teacher Nil 1st September 2015   19.11.19
Neil Farmer Independent Education Consultant Consultant Education Services  1st September 2015   19.11.19
Chris Harwood John Fisher School Teacher Nil 01 October 2016   19.11.19
Gerard Chappell Employed at the school Teacher Employed 1st September 2015   19.11.19
Dorota Ramos UK Power Network   Nil 01 October 2016   19.11.19
Hugh Keast Burntwood Secondary School HR and Office Manager Nil 01 October 2016   19.11.19
Sharon Seon NHS Medical Nil 01 October 2016   19.11.19
Ingrid Farrell Woodcote High School Education Nil 1st September 2015   19.11.19
Victoria Mitchell  Employed at the school Teacher Employed 1st September 2015   19.11.19

Details of all governors who have served in the academic year 2018/19

Committee Structure

Full Name Category Appointed by Term of Office (no. of years & end date) Resignation Date                  (if applicable) Committee membership Responsibilities Attendance at Governing Body Meetings (No of Meetings held = 3
Marcella Touray Foundation (CHAIR)  GB 4 Sep-20   Resources / Learning and Wellbeing / Safeguarding Chair of Governors 3
Ingrid Farrell Foundation GB 4 Sep-20   Resources / Admissions Chair of Committee 3
Sharon Seon Foundation GB 3 Sep-21   Learning and Wellbeing / Safeguarding / Admissions   3
Dorota Ramos Foundation Elected 3 Sep-21   Resources / Safeguarding / Admissions   2
Neil Farmer Co-Opted GB 4 Sep-20   Learning and Wellbeing  Chair of Committee 2
Jannine Stebbings Foundation GB 4 Sep-20   Learning and Wellbeing / Admissions Chair of Committee 3
Hugh Keast  Foundation GB 3 Sep-21   Safeguarding / Resources  Chair of Committee 3
Chris Harwood Parent Elected 3 Sep-21   Learning and Wellbeing   2
Linda O'Callaghan Staff Staff 4 Sep-20   Resources / Learning and Wellbeing / Safeguarding   3
Gerard Chappell Staff Staff 4 Sep-20   Learning and Wellbeing / Safeguarding    0
Victoria Mitchell Staff Staff 4 Sep-20   Learning and Wellbeing / Resources   3